Courses winter term 2012/13

15090: Comparative Politics (Lecture)
Instructor Schreurs, Miranda
Time Oct 17, 2012, Mi, 12-14 Uhr
15381: Vergleichende Umwelt und Energie Politik/Comparative Energy and Environmental Politics III (Project)
Instructor Prof. Dr. Miranda Schreurs, PD Dr. Helmut Weidner
Time Oct 17, 2012
15382: Comparative Social Movements III (Project)
Instructor Schreurs, Miranda
Time Oct 17, 2012, Mi, 14-16 Uhr
15450: PhD Colloquium - Comparative Energy and Environmental Politics (Colloquium)
Instructor Schreurs, Miranda
Time Mi, 18-20 Uhr
15008: PS/TWA Einführung in die Umweltpolitikanalyse (Proseminar)
Instructor Jörgens (derzeit im Sabbatical), Helge
Time Oct 17, 2012, Mi, 14-18 Uhr
15270: Umweltpolitik als Moralpolitik (Advanced Seminar)
Instructor Jörgens (derzeit im Sabbatical), Helge
Time Oct 16, 2012, Di, 10-12 Uhr
15271: Eine neue Logik kollektiven Handelns? Wie das Internet die Chancen und Mechanismen gesellschaftlichen Protests verändert (Advanced Seminar)
Instructor Jörgens (derzeit im Sabbatical), Helge
Time Oct 17, 2012, Mi, 10-12 Uhr
15091: European Environmental Policy (Proseminar)
Instructor Jörgensen, Kirsten
Time Oct 16, 2012, Di, 18-20 Uhr
15267: Environmental and climate policy analysis: India and the European Union (Advanced Seminar)
Instructor Jörgensen, Kirsten
Time Fr, 14-16 Uhr
15268: Laboratories for experimentation: The role of federal states and provinces in environmental and climate policy (Advanced Seminar)
Instructor Jörgensen, Kirsten
Time Oct 17, 2012, Mi, 12-14 Uhr
15269: (METH) Angewandte Policy Analyse an Beispielen der Umweltpolitik (Advanced Seminar)
Instructor Jörgensen, Kirsten
Time Oct 16, 2012, Di, 12-14 Uhr
15093: (GEND) Einstieg in die Politikfeldanalyse (Proseminar)
Instructor Bendlin, Lena
Time Oct 17, 2012, Mi, 10-12 Uhr
15245: Regionale Mächte in Eurasien: Globale Herausforderungen und Machtentwicklungen im 21. Jahrhundert (Kernseminar)
Instructor Behrooz Abdolvand, Shabnam Mirsaeedi
Time Mo, 14-16 Uhr
15324: Erdöl, Rente und Staat im Greater Middle East (Advanced Seminar)
Instructor Behrooz Abdolvand, David Ramin Jalilvand
Time Mo, 12-14 Uhr
15274: The regulation of (renewable) electricity markets in developed and developing countries (Advanced Seminar)
Instructor David Jacobs
Time Do, 16-18 Uhr
15453: CREES Colloquium (Colloquium)
Instructor Mez, Lutz
Time Mo, 18-20 Uhr